skip to Main Content

(You can read the Privacy Policy in english here)

POLÍTICA DE PRIVACIDAD WEB

La confidencialidad y la seguridad son valores primordiales para MAHALO VINTAGE y, en consecuencia, asumimos el compromiso de garantizar la privacidad del Usuario en todo momento y de no recabar información innecesaria. A continuación, le proporcionamos toda la información necesaria sobre nuestra Política de Privacidad en relación con los datos personales que recabamos, explicándole:

• Quién es el responsable del tratamiento de sus datos.

• Para qué finalidades recabamos los datos que le solicitamos.

• Cuál es la legitimación para su tratamiento.

• Durante cuánto tiempo los conservamos.

• A qué destinatarios se comunican sus datos.

• Cuáles son sus derechos.

1. RESPONSABLE DEL TRATAMIENTO

MIGUEL GIRALT BENAC (47181353G)
Sardenya 100
08018, Barcelona- España privacy@mahalovintage.com
En adelante, “Mahalo Vintage”, “nosotros” o el “Responsable del Tratamiento”.

2. DATOS PERSONALES

Datos Personales hace referencia a cualquier información o datos que pueda identificarlo directamente o indirectamente. Los Datos Personales incluyen información tal como el correo electrónico/ código postal/ teléfono de contacto, nombres de usuario, e-mail, direcciones de facturación, número de tarjeta de débito o crédito, entre otros. También podría incluir identificadores numéricos únicos como la dirección IP de su ordenador, así como también la información que obtenemos a través de cookies.

Esta política de privacidad cubre todos los datos personales recopilados y utilizados por Mahalo Vintage.

Por el presente, el usuario (usted) garantiza que los Datos Personales proporcionados son ciertos y exactos y se compromete a notificar cualquier cambio o modificación de los mismos. Cualquier pérdida o daño causado a la Web, al Responsable del Tratamiento o a cualquier tercero mediante la comunicación de información errónea, inexacta o incompleta en los formularios de registro, será responsabilidad exclusiva del usuario.

Podemos recabar o recibir sus datos a través de nuestro sitio web, formularios o páginas en las redes sociales, entre otros. En algunos casos, usted nos facilita sus Datos Personales directamente

(por ejemplo, cuando crea una cuenta, cuando se pone en contacto con nosotros), o en otros casos los recabamos nosotros (por ejemplo, usando cookies para comprender cómo usa nuestro sitio web).

3. FINALIDADES, LEGITIMACIÓN Y CONSERVACIÓN
de los tratamientos de los datos enviados a través de:

REGISTRO A LA PLATAFORMA (COMO USUARIO):

Al darse de alta en la Plataforma, usted deberá introducir un e-mail y seleccionar una contraseña. Usted podrá modificar posteriormente en su perfil de la Plataforma, el e-mail de acceso o la contraseña. La contraseña será estrictamente confidencial, personal e intransferible. Usted se compromete a no divulgar los datos relativos a su cuenta ni hacerlos accesibles a terceros. Usted será el único responsable en caso de uso de dichos datos por terceros, incluidas las manifestaciones vertidas en la Plataforma, o cualquier otra actuación que se lleve a cabo mediante el uso de la contraseña.

– Finalidades: Para la correcta gestión del registro y alta en el sitio web, así como para el envío de nuestro boletín comercial y comunicaciones informativas de nuestros productos, incluso por medios electrónicos.

– Legitimación: Su consentimiento expreso. Aceptación de los Términos y Condiciones.

– Conservación: Hasta que se cancele la suscripción y se exija que se eliminen.

FORMULARIO PARA EL PAGO DE COMPRAS:

– Finalidades: Para la correcta gestión de la relación comercial con usted, para el envío de la mercancía a la dirección indicada, así como para envío de nuestro boletín comercial y comunicaciones informativas de nuestros productos y servicios, incluso por medios electrónicos.

– Legitimación: Su consentimiento expreso. Aceptación de los Términos y Condiciones.

– Conservación: Hasta que se exija que se eliminen.

ENVÍO DE NEWSLETTERS:
– Finalidad: Envío de nuestro boletín comercial y de comunicaciones informativas y publicitarias sobre nuestros productos o servicios que sean de su interés, incluso por medios electrónicos (Correo electrónico, SMS, WhatsApp).

– Legitimación: El consentimiento del usuario al suscribirse a nuestros envíos comerciales y/o newsletters.

– Conservación: Hasta que el interesado revoque el consentimiento y solicite la baja del servicio.

FORMULARIOS DE SOLICITUD DE DESCUENTOS:

– Finalidad: Recibir un descuento para posteriores compras.

– Legitimación: Su consentimiento al facilitar sus datos a través de nuestro formulario habilitado y al marcar la casilla de envío de información comercial.

– Conservación: Hasta que se exijan que se eliminen.

ENVÍO DE CORREOS ELECTRÓNICOS:

– Finalidad: Contestar a sus solicitudes de información, atender a sus peticiones y responder a sus consultas o dudas. En caso de recibir su Currículum Vitae, sus datos personales y curriculares podrán formar parte de nuestras bases de datos para participar en nuestros procesos de selección presentes y futuros.

– Legitimación: El consentimiento del usuario al solicitarnos información a través de la dirección de correo electrónico o enviarnos sus datos y CV para participar en nuestros procesos de selección.

– Conservación: Una vez resulta contestada su petición por correo electrónico, si no ha generado un nuevo tratamiento. En el caso de recibir su CV, sus datos podrán ser conservados durante un año máximo para futuros procesos de selección.

Es posible que retengamos algunos datos personales para cumplir con nuestras obligaciones legales o reglamentarias, así como para administrar nuestros derechos (por ejemplo, para hacer valer nuestras reclamaciones ante los tribunales) o con fines estadísticos o históricos.

Cuando ya no necesitemos usar sus datos personales, se eliminarán de nuestros sistemas y registros o se anonimizarán para que ya no podamos identificarlos.
Obligación de facilitarnos sus datos personales y consecuencias de no hacerlo.

El suministro de datos personales requiere una edad mínima de 14 años, o en su caso, disponer de capacidad jurídica suficiente para contratar.

Los datos personales solicitados son necesarios para gestionar sus solicitudes y/o prestarle los servicios que pueda contratar, por lo que, si no nos los facilita, no podremos atenderle correctamente ni prestarle el servicio que ha solicitado.

En todo caso, nos reservamos el derecho de decidir sobre la incorporación o no de sus datos personales y demás información a nuestras bases de datos.

4. DESTINATARIOS DE SUS DATOS

Suscribimos contratos en terceros de confianza para que realicen una variedad de operaciones comerciales en nuestro nombre. Sólo les proporcionamos la información que necesitan para realizar el servicio, y les exigimos que no utilicen sus datos personales para ningún otro propósito. Siempre hacemos nuestro mayor esfuerzo para garantizar que todos los terceros con los que trabajamos mantengan la seguridad de sus datos personales.
En este sentido, los Datos Personales que recabamos podrán ser comunicados a:

– Terceros que nos ayudan a proporcionar servicios de TI, como proveedores de plataforma, servicios de alojamiento, mantenimiento y soporte en nuestras bases de datos, así como en nuestro software y aplicaciones que pueden contener datos sobre usted.

– Agencias de publicidad, marketing, medios digitales y redes sociales para ayudarnos a ofrecer publicidad, marketing y campañas, para analizar su efectividad y para administrar su contacto y sus preguntas.

– Terceros que nos ayudan a proporcionar servicios digitales y de comercio electrónico como CRM, análisis web y motor de búsqueda, entre otros.

– Prestadores de servicios ubicados fuera del EEE tales como Facebook, Inc o Google, LLC podrán acceder a sus datos de carácter personal. Estos prestadores de servicios se encuentran acogidos al “Privacy Shield” o escudo de privacidad y, por tanto, se encuentran obligados a proteger sus datos personales con arreglo a una serie de normas de protección y salvaguardias bien definidas por la Unión Europea.

5. DERECHOS EN RELACIÓN CON SUS DATOS PERSONALES

Cualquier persona puede retirar su consentimiento en cualquier momento, cuando el mismo se haya otorgado para el tratamiento de sus datos. En ningún caso, la retirada de este consentimiento condiciona la ejecución del contrato de suscripción o las relaciones generadas con anterioridad.
Igualmente, puede ejercer los siguientes derechos:

• Solicitar el acceso a sus datos personales o su rectificación cuando sean inexactos.
• Solicitar su supresión cuando, entre otros motivos, los datos ya no sean necesarios para los fines para los que fueron recogidos.
• Solicitar la limitación de su tratamiento en determinadas circunstancias.
• Solicitar la oposición al tratamiento de sus datos por motivos relacionados con su situación particular.
• Solicitar la portabilidad de los datos en los casos previstos en la normativa.
• Otros derechos reconocidos en las normativas aplicables.

Dónde y cómo solicitar sus Derechos: Mediante un escrito dirigido al responsable a su dirección postal o electrónica (indicadas en el punto 1), indicando la referencia “Datos Personales”, especificando el derecho que se quiere ejercer y respecto a qué datos personales.

En caso de divergencias con la empresa en relación con el tratamiento de sus datos, puede presentar una reclamación ante la Agencia de Protección de Datos (www.agpd.es).

6. SEGURIDAD DE SUS DATOS PERSONALES

Con el objetivo de salvaguardar la seguridad de sus datos personales, le informamos que hemos adoptado todas las medidas de índole técnica y organizativa necesarias para garantizar la seguridad de los datos personales suministrados de su alteración, pérdida y tratamientos o accesos no autorizados.

7. ACTUALIZACIÓN DE SUS DATOS

Es importante que para que podamos mantener sus datos personales actualizados, nos informe siempre que haya habido alguna modificación en ellos, en caso contrario, no respondemos de la veracidad de los mismos.
No nos hacemos responsables de la política de privacidad respecto a los datos personales que pueda facilitar a terceros por medio de los enlaces disponibles en nuestra página web.

8. CONTACTO

Si tiene cualquier duda o preocupación acerca de la forma en que tratamos y usamos sus datos personales o desea ejercer cualquiera de los derechos anteriormente descritos, póngase en contacto con privacy@mahalovintage.com.


OUR WEB PRIVACY POLICY

Confidentiality and safety are fundamental values for Mahalo Vintage, because of that we have the compromise to guarantee the privacy of the User at all time and not collect unnecessary information. In the following text, we will provide you all the information necessary about our Privacy policy in relation with the personal data we ask for:

•Who is responsable for the processing of your data.

• With which purpose we collect the information that we ask for.

• What is the legitimacy for their treatment.

• For how long we keep the information you provide us with.

• To which receiver do we send the information you provide us with to.

• What your rights are.

1. WHO IS RESPONSABLE FOR THE PROCESSING OF YOUR DATA

MIGUEL GIRALT BENAC (47181353G)
Sardenya 100
08018, Barcelona- España privacy@mahalovintage.com
From now on, “Mahalo Vintage”, “us” or “Data responsible”.

2. PERSONAL DATA

The personal information you provide us with refers to any information that may directly or indirectly identify you. This personal information includes information such as your email, area code, a contact phone, a user name, a billing address or a credit or debit card number. It could also include numerical identifiers such as your IP computer direction or the information we get through the cookies policy.

This privacy policy covers all the personal data collected and used by Mahalo Vintage.

For this, the user (you) must guarantee that the given information is true and accurate and you make the compromise to notify any change or modification of this information. Any lost or damage in the web or to the data processor that was caused by wrong, unfinished or incomplete information given by the user in the registration forms will be the sole responsibility of the user.

We can collect or receive your information through our web, online forms or social media sites. In some occasion, you will be the one giving us the information directly (for example, when you create your own account or you contact us), and in some other occasion, we will be the one that collects the information indirectly (for example, when we use our cookies policy to understand how our online site is working).

3.PURPOSE, LEGITIMATION AND CONSERVATION
of the data processing sent through:

PLATFORM REGISTRATION (AS A USER):

When you sing up to our platform, you will have to introduce an e-mail and choose a password. Latter on, it will be possible for you to change you password or you e-mail at your personal site. You will agree not to give away or publish the data relative to your account, including any revelation expressed in the Platform or any other action that is carried out through the use of the password.

– Purposes: the correct management of registration and sing up on the website, the mailing of our commercial newsletter and some other communications about our products through electronic media.

– Legitimation: your explicit consent and acceptance of the terms and conditions.

– Conservation: until the subscription is cancelled or required to be eliminated.

SOCIAL LOGIN:

This website also allows an online registration through a synchronization with third party services (for example, logging in with a Facebook account). If you follow any link to our online website please have in mind that you are sharing your social profile with us. Please, visit the social media platform and check its privacy policy in order to understand how your information is shared and how the information you provide us is use in each context.

We are not responsible for any action taken by other people if you post personal information on one of our social media platforms. We recommend that you do not share that information.

ONLINE FORM FOR THE PURCHASE PAYMENT:

– Purposes: the correct management of the commercial relationship with you, the shipment of the goods to the indicated address, as well as the sending of our commercial newsletter and informative communications of our products and services.

– Legitimation: your explicit consent and the acceptance of the terms and conditions.

– Conservation: until the subscription is cancelled or required to be eliminated.

NEWSLETTER SENDING:

– Purpose: to sent our commercial newsletter and some other informative communications about the advertisement of our products or services that might interest the user. This can be done through electronic media such as e-mail, SMS or WhatsApp.

– Legitimation: the consent of the user when subscribing to our commercial shipments and/or newsletters.

– Conservation: until the subscription is cancelled or required to be eliminated.

DISCOUNT REQUEST FORMS:

– Purpose: receiving a discount for following purchases.

– Legitimation: your consent to provide your data through our enabled form by accepting commercial information.

– Conservation: until the subscription is cancelled or required to be eliminated.

SUBMISSION OF EMAILS:

– Purpose: answer your information requires, gratify your requests and solve any of your doubts or concerns. If you send us your CV, your personal information will start to be a part of our data base and we will consider your profile in our present and future selection processes.

– Legitimation: The user’s consent by the request of information through the email address or by sending us your information and CV to participate in our selection processes.

– Conservation: once your request is answered by email, if you have not generated a new treatment. In the case of receiving your CV, your data may be kept for a maximum of a year for future selection processes.

It is possible that we keep some of the personal data to fulfill our legal and regulatory obligations or to manage our rights (for example, we need it to guarantee the value of our states at a trial) or with other statistical or historical purposes.

When we no longer need your personal information they will be eliminated from our system and registers or they will be made anonymous so we can no longer identify them with you or track them.

You will have the information to provide us with your personal information or accept the consequences if that is not the case.

The supply of personal data requires a minimum age  of fourteen or, if it is the case, having the sufficient legal capacity to contract.

The personal information required is necessary to manage your application and/or provide the services you can hire

On the whole, we reserve the right to decide about your including to our data base or not your personal information or other information you might have provided.

4. RECIPIENTS OF YOUR INFORMATION
We sing contracts with trusted third parties so they can make several commercial operations in our name. We only provide them the exact information the need to perform the service, and we demand them not to use any of your personal information for any other purpose. We always do everything that is on our hand to guarantee that all the third parties we work with keep the safety of your personal information.

This way, the personal information you provide us can be sent to:

– Third parties that help us provide you with services, such as platform providers, hosting services, maintenance and support in our database, as well as in our software and applications that may contain data about you.

– Advertising agencies, marketing, and other digital canals and social media help us offering advertising, marketing and campaigns that analyze the effectiveness of the information you provide and help us administrating your contact and your questions.

– Third parties that help us to provide digital services or with our electronic commerce services such as CRM , analyzing the online web or the search engine.

– Service providers located outside the EEE such as Facebook, ink or Google, LLC could get to your personal information. This service providers are coveres by the “Privacy Shield”, and therefore, they have the obligation to protect your personal information according to. series of protection rules and safeguards well defines by the European Union.

5. RIGHTS IN RELATION TO YOUR PERSONAL DATA
Anyone can withdraw their data consent at any time, when it has been granted for the processing of their data. In no case, the withdraw of this explicit consent conditions the execution of the subscription contract or the connections generated previously.

Likewise, you can demand the following rights:

– Request the access to your personal information or make any rectification if the information is imprecise.

– Request its suppression when, between other motives, the information is no longer required for the original purpose it was demanded for.

– Request the limitation of its treatment in some determinate circumstances.

– Request the portability of the information in the cases provided for in the regulation

– Other rights expressed on the applicable regulations.

Where and how to request your rights: through a text directed to the person in charge at his postal direction o email (pointed out in point number one), indicating the reference “Personal Information”, specifying the right you want to demand regarding what personal information.

If there is a case of divergences with the company about anything related to the processing of your information, you can file a claim with the Data Protection Agency.

6. SECURITY OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA
With the clear purpose of safeguarding the security of your personal information we inform you that we have taken every technical and organizational measure needed to guarantee the safety of your information, including any modification, lost, treatment or unauthorized access.

7. DATA UPDATE
It is important that so we can maintain your information updated you inform us every time there has been any modification to it, or otherwise, we will not be responsible of the truthfulness of it.

We will not be responsible of the privacy policy that refers to any personal information that was provided by third parties by any possible link posted on on our web site.

8. CONTACT
If you have any bout or concern about the way we treat or use the personal information you provide us or. you are willing to demand any of the rights previously mentioned, please write an email to privacy@mahalovintage.com

Back To Top
preloader